MoLAS logo

MoLAS 2004: annual review

Clients 2004

A J Browne & Co
Abatech International Ltd
Aberlow Properties Ltd
Accor UK Ltd
Acuity Management Solutions Ltd
Archaeology Data Services Ltd
Aitch Group
Alan Baxter & Associates
Allies and Morrison
AOC Archaeology Group
Amberswift Ltd
Andrews Sherlock & Partners
Anne Upson
Antler Property C I Ltd
Apex Hotels Limited
Archaeological Development Services
Archives, Libraries and Museums London
Arlington Business Parks Group Ltd
Arlington Development Management Ltd
Artinville Ltd
Ascot Racecourse Ltd
Association of British Insurers
Asticus (UK) Ltd
Astral Developments
Babtie Brown & Root
Ballymore Properties Ltd
Bank of England
Barts and the London NHS Trust
Baynham Meikle Partnership
Bevis Marks Synagogue Trust
The Board of Administration, States of Guernsey
Berkeley Homes (South East London) Ltd
Berkeley Homes (City and East London) Ltd
Berkeley Homes (North East London) Ltd
Birkbeck College
Biscoe & Stanton Architects
Bournemouth University
Bovis Lend Lease Ltd
Boxmoor Homes Ltd
Britel Fund Trustees Ltd
British Broadcasting Corporation
Broadlands Chartered Surveyors & Town Planners
Building Better Health Ltd
Building Design Partnership
Buro Four Project Services
Buxton Homes
Cabinet Office
Capita Symonds
Capital & Counties Properties 2021 Ltd
Castlemore
Catal Huyuk Research Project
Centre for Conservation and Education, Woburn Safari Park
CgMs Consulting
Chelsfield Property Investments Ltd
Chequers Centre
Cheval Group
Cheney Thorpe & Morrison
Chichester Harbour Conservancy
Christ Church Spitalfields Restoration Trust
Circle Developments Ltd
City and West End
City Literary Institute
City of London Archaeological Trust
Clare Walker
Coal Pension Properties Ltd
COLAT
Commercial Estates Group Ltd
Compass Archaeology
Copthorn Homes
Corinium Estates
Corporation of London
Countryside in Partnership plc
Countryside Properties
Covent Garden Market Ltd Partnership
Cranfield University
Crest Nicholson (South East) Ltd
Crofton Place
Cross London Rail Links Ltd
Croudace Housing in Partnership
The Crown Estates
DFES
DIFA
DTZ Pieda Consulting
Datchet Village Society
Dean and Chapter of St Paul’s Cathedral
Dennison Drain Architects
Derwent Valley London Ltd
Deutsche Property Asset Management Ltd
Deveraux Architects Ltd
Devington Homes
Directorate of Health & Social Care (South)
Discovering Archaeology
Dogs Trust
DP9
EDF Energy Ltd
Enfield Archaeological Society
English Ceramic Circle
English Heritage
English Partnerships
Environment Agency
EPR Architects Ltd
Epsom College
Eric Parry Associates
Equity Estates Ltd
Essex County Council Field Unit
Essex Gardens Trust
Event Planners
Family Housing Association
Farmiloe & Farmiloe
Feilden and Mawson
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects
First Base
First Stop Hotels
Fletcher Priest Architects
Foggo Associates
Foster and Partners
Friends of Nonsuch Mansion
Furtho Farm Ltd
Gardiner & Theobald
Gifford & Partners
Gill Andrews
Glenmere plc
Goldcrest Homes plc
The Governors & Trustees of St Marylebone School
The Greenwich Foundation
Grenadier Properties plc
Great Portland Estates
Gross Max
Grosvenor Ltd
Guildford Museum
Guildford & Waverley Primary Care Trust
GVA Grimley
Halcrow Group
Halliburton KBR
Hammersmith Embankment Ltd
Hammerson UK Properties Plc
Hertford Lodge Developments
Hexagon Housing Association
Higgins Construction plc
Highways Agency
Hines UK Ltd
C Hoare & Co
The Honourable Society of Lincoln’s Inn
Horizon Housing Group
Horsley Huber & Associates
Household Cavalry Museum
Hutley (Egham) Ltd
Hyder Consulting Ltd
Imperial College
Institute of Archaeology (UCL)
Institute of Field Archaeologists
Investec Property Ltd
Islington History & Archaeology Society
John Moore Heritage Services
Jones Lang LaSalle
Kemsley Fields Ltd
Kent County Council
Kier Property
King’s College London
Kitewood estates
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
Laing O’Rourke plc
Land Securities plc
Landstone Ltd
LDA Design
Leaside Regeneration Ltd
Legal & General
Lindsey Archaeological Services
Liverpool Victoria Friendly Society Ltd
London Borough of Bexley
London Borough of Camden
London Borough of Enfield
London Borough of Hackney
London Borough of Islington
London Borough of Lambeth
London Bridge Development Ltd
London Development Agency
London Nautical School
Lovell Partnerships Ltd
L-P Archaeology
M3 Consulting
Martin Deane
McCabe Builders (UK) Ltd
The McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research
McNicholas Construction Services Ltd
Maidstone Museum
Margaret Gowen and Co Ltd
Mayo County Council
Medieval Pottery Research Group
Memorial to Women of World War 2 Fund
MEPC UK Ltd
Mercer & Miller
Merrill Lynch Europe Plc
Meritcape Ltd
Metis (UK) Ltd
Metropoloitan Police Service
Minerva Plc
Minerva Property Services Ltd
M K Building Contractors (UK) Ltd
Moseley & Webb
Mount Anvil
Mowlem plc Major & Special Projects
The National Gallery
The National Maritime Museum of London
National Museums on Merseyside
Nene Valley Archaeological Trust
Newham Heritage Services
Norfolk Archaeological Unit
Northampton Archaeology
Northampton County Council
Notre Dame RC Girls’ School
Oakmayne Properties Ltd
Octagon Developments Ltd
Okay Ltd
Oxford Archaeology
Oxford Wessex Archaeology Joint Venture
P R Firman Ltd
Parkes Ltd Liability Partnership
Parliamentary Works Directorate
Pell Frischman Consulting Engineers
Pillar Property
Pillar (Nugent) Ltd
PKS Architects
Plowman Craven & Associates
PMB Holdings Ltd
Pollocks Toy Museum
Pre-Construct Archaeology
Prologis Developments Ltd
Proun Architects Ltd
The Prudential Assurance Company
Prudential Property Investment Management Ltd
Prupim Ltd
Purcell Miller Tritton & Partners
P W Teynolds Ltd
Quad Projects
Radio Telefis Eireann
Rail Link Engineering
Ramac Holdings Ltd
Ramheath Properties Ltd
Rapleys
Regime Developments Ltd
Renoufs Ltd
Ridgewood Investments Ltd
Roger Black Developments Ltd
The Royal Bank of Scotland
Royal Holloway College
Royal Household Property Section
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital
RTKL-UK
The Salvation Army
Scottish Widows Plc
Sealhurst Properties
Second Site Property
Service Départemental d'Archéologie du Calvados
Sheppard Robson
Shone Building Ltd
Shurgard
Sidell Gibson Partnership
Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd
Skanska Construction UK Ltd
Skanska Whitehall
Society of Museum Archaeologists
Sol Melia
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
Spitalfields Development Group
Square Foot Properties
Squire & Partners
St Andrew’s Church Foundation
St Dunstan’s Stepney Parochial Church Council
St George’s Church, Hanworth
St Martin-in-the-Fields
St Modwen Developments Ltd
St Mungo Housing Association
Standard Life
Stanhope Plc
Store Property Investments Ltd
Strategic Rail Authority
Suffolk County Council
Sunrise Assisted Living
Surrey County Archaeological Unit
Sutton Archaeological Services
Symonds Group Ltd
Tamagon Ltd
Taylor Woodrow Plc
Telereal
Thames 21
Thames Estuary Partnership
Thames Valley Archaeological Services
Thames Water (Utilities) Ltd
The British Land Company
The Theatre Royal
Thornfield Properties Plc
Tilfen Land Ltd
Tonbridge Stock & Cattle Market Company
Torbay Council
Transport for London
Treahearne Architects
Trench Farrow Trust for Thanet Archaeology
Trustees of the Borough Market
Trustees of Jamme Masjid Ltd
Unilever UK Central Resources Ltd
University College Cork
University of Bristol
University College London Hospital
University of York
University of Surrey
University of Texas
Vision Homes Ltd
Wandle Housing Association
Wandsworth Borough Council
Ward Homes
Wates Construction Ltd
Wates Home Ltd
Wessex Archaeology
Westminster City Council
Whitbread Plc
William Verry Ltd
Young and Co’s Brewery Ltd